Incident ATR 72-600 (72-212A) PR-TKJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267468

Date:Wednesday 8 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-600 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Azul Linhas Aéreas Brasileiras
Registration: PR-TKJ
MSN: 971
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Sílvio Name Júnior Regional Airport (MGF/SBMG) -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ATR 72-600 (72-212A) was air lifted in extreme winds at Sílvio Name Júnior Regional Airport (MGF/SBMG).

Sources:

https://www.aeroin.net/ventos-de-mais-de-140-km-h-movem-aviao-da-azul-em-maringa/