Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 140302,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267471

Date:Saturday 11 November 1944
Time:19:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:7./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 140302
MSN: C9+AR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dassow, Mecklenburg -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Lübeck-Blankensee airfield in Schleswig-Holstein
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided the Rhenania-Ossag oil refinery at Harburg in Hamburg.

The aircraft crashed due to battle damage.

(FF) Uffz. Irmisch, Rudolf
(Bf) Gefr. Mokri, Rudolf
(Bs) Ogfr. Walz, Albert

Sources:

NVM (Michael Balss)
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part five
Google Maps