Incident Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D XB-CMF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267496

Date:Thursday 9 September 2021
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-CMF
MSN: 25-8056044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Cabo Corrientes -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-25-235 Pawnee D made an unscheduled landing on a highway near Cabo Corrientes .

Sources:

http://www.noticiaspv.com.mx/misterioso-aterrizaje-de-una-avioneta-en-la-carretera-200-cerca-de-el-tuito/
https://tribunadelabahia.com.mx/aterriza-avioneta-en-la-200-49315
https://notiespaciopv.com/2021/09/09/aterriza-avioneta-en-la-carretera-200/

Media: