ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267538
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 06-AUG-2021 |
Time: | 09:45 LT |
Type: | Brändli BX-3 |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | HB-YGS |
MSN: | 1 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Lommis (LSZT) -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | Take off |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | Lommis Airfield (LSZT) |
Destination airport: | Lommis Airfield (LSZT) |
Investigating agency: | STSB Switzerland |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:After an aborted take-off, the aircraft collided with a red and white marker on a corner of the runway strip.
Sources:
https://www.sust.admin.ch/inhalte/AV-berichte/HB-YGS.pdf