ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267564
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 29 May 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Piper PA-28 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Borkenberge Airfield (EDLB) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Taxi |
Nature: | |
Departure airport: | Borkenberge Airfield (EDLB) |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:While taxiing for take-off, the left wing touched the half-open hangar door.
Sources:
BFU21-0334-3X