Accident Cessna 172 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267578

Date:Wednesday 16 June 2021
Time:17:06
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Gera -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Gera
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the aircraft came up short and touched down in a rapeseed field.

Sources:

BFU21-0432-3X