Incident AAI RQ-7A 01032,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267681

Date:Friday 13 August 2004
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7A
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration: 01032
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fort Lewis, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after unable to gain altitude after take-off. The crash started a 25-acre fire on the ground.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2005, p76