Incident AAI RQ-7A 01039,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267707

Date:Monday 22 March 2004
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7A
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration: 01039
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Al Asad AB -   Iraq
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Al Asad AB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Climbed to only 200ft (60m) following take-off, began to lose altitude, flew into a lake and was destroyed.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2005, p75