Accident Kinner Envoy C-7 NC14289,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267800

Date:Sunday 31 March 1940
Time:
Type:Kinner Envoy C-7
Owner/operator:J Stevenson
Registration: NC14289
MSN: 184
Fatalities:Fatalities: 5 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Boeing Field Seattle, WA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:King County Field Seattle, WA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Lost control at 500ft, crashed and caught fire. Was on a sightseeing flight with four children.

Sources:

Nieuwe Apeldoornsche courant
01-04-1940