Accident Neiva U-42 Regente ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267808

Date:Friday 12 August 1966
Time:
Type:Neiva U-42 Regente
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brasil-Bolivian border -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on inspection flight in Calsavasco region, between Caceres and Vila Bela, MG. Pilot and three Army Officers. One officer died and the others serious injured.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 17 August 1966, p8