Incident Glider Unregistered ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267859

Date:Saturday 18 September 2021
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Litchfield County, Bethlehem, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to impact with the terrain in Litchfield County, Bethlehem, Connecticut.
The sole pilot onboard the glider was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.fox61.com/article/news/local/glider-crash-lands-in-bethlehem/520-82c57bf1-0f3a-41c2-94f5-35499e928766
https://www.nbcconnecticut.com/news/local/crews-investigate-after-glider-crashes-in-bethlehem-pd/2585471/

Location