Incident Boeing 767-34AFER N323UP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267865

Date:Saturday 18 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-34AFER
Owner/operator:United Parcel Service - UPS
Registration: N323UP
MSN: 27749/682
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO) -   Colombia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Bogotá-Eldorado Airport (BOG/SKBO)
Destination airport:Miami International Airport, FL (MIA/KMIA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
UPS Flight 413, a Boeing 767-300F suffered a no.1 engine failure during take off from runway 31L at Bogota-Eldorado Airport, Colombia. The aircraft safely returned to land on runway 13L about 50 minutes later.

Sources:

Video http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/video-kargo-ucaginin-motorundan-alevler-cikti/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N323UP/history/20210918/2145Z/SKBO/SKBO

Media: