Accident Neiva O-6 Paulisthina 30..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267879

Date:Tuesday 12 September 1972
Time:
Type:Neiva O-6 Paulisthina
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 30..
MSN: 10..
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Sao Jeronimo, RS -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:14 GA Canoas/5 Zona Aéra
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Observation plane "L-6" crashed on Campo de instrucion Butiá. 1 Ten Av Luis Epaminondas Montairo.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 20 October 1972, p10