Accident Curtiss P-40K 1167,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267912

Date:Monday 13 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Curtiss P-40K
Owner/operator:20 GvIAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 1167
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kolsky District, Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Murmashi Airfield
Destination airport:Murmashi Airfield
Narrative:
During combat mission, P-40 of 20 GvIAP was shot down by flak at Kolsky District, Murmansk Oblast. Ml/Lt Alexander Semenovich Kolegaev was killed.

Sources:

https://airheroes.ru/pamyatnie-znaki/murmansk/kolegaev-aleksandr-semenovich
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=73902887