Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267957

Date:Sunday 7 May 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:979 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sevastopol, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During combat mission, LaGG-3 of 979 was shot down by Flak near Sevastopol, Crimea. Ml/Lt Vasily Ustinovich Kryshnev was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37746040
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=56711713