Incident Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee E N4812T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268003

Date:Thursday 23 September 2021
Time:12:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-140 Cherokee E
Owner/operator:TK Flight LLC
Registration: N4812T
MSN: 28-7225211
Year of manufacture:1972
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Ogden-Hinckley Airport (OGD/KOGD), Ogden, UT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Ogden Municipal Airport, UT (OGD/KOGD)
Destination airport:Ogden Municipal Airport, UT (OGD/KOGD)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained damage to the right main landing gear and trailing edge of right flap after landing Rwy 35 at Ogden-Hinckley Airport (OGD/KOGD), Ogden, Utah.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.abc4.com/news/local-news/small-plane-crashes-on-ogden-airport-runway-no-injuries-reported/
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:2101809748122::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:24-SEP-21,PIPER
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a5ef00&lat=41.188&lon=-112.018&zoom=14.2&showTrace=2021-09-23&leg=5×tamp=1632421186
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N4812T/history/20210923/1713Z/KOGD/KOGD
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
18 June 2006 N4812T Steven Rhine 0 Louisville, Kentucky sub