Incident Cosmos ULM Mach 14.9 45VM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268016

Date:Friday 24 September 2021
Time:c. 10:15
Type:Cosmos ULM Mach 14.9
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 45VM
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grand Champ, Hauteville-lès-Dijon, Côte-d'Or -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cosmos ULM Mach 14.9 ultralight crashed under unknown circumstances near Hauteville-lès-Dijon, Côte-d'Or.
The passenger was seriously injured and the pilot sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

https://www.bienpublic.com/faits-divers-justice/2021/09/24/un-accident-d-ulm-fait-deux-blesses
https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/cote-d-or-deux-blesses-dans-un-accident-d-ulm-a-hauteville-les-dijon-1632478854

Media: