ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268148
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 27-SEP-2021 |
Time: | c. 18:00 |
Type: | Aerostyle Breezer |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | D-MBKH |
MSN: | 051 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Wald, Ostallgäu, Bavaria -
Germany
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Aerostyle Breezer crashed under unknown circumstances near Wald, Ostallgäu, Bavaria.
Both occupants were seriously injured and the ultralight was completely destroyed. One occupant later died from the injuries sustained in the crash.
Sources:
https://www.all-in.de/wald/c-polizei/kleinflugzeug-bei-wald-im-ostallgaeu-abgestuerzt_a5131820 https://www.allgaeuer-zeitung.de/allgaeu/marktoberdorf/nahe-r%C3%BCckholz-und-g%C3%B6risried-kleinflugzeug-st%C3%BCrzt-bei-wald-im-ostallg%C3%A4u-ab_arid-331378 https://www.br.de/nachrichten/bayern/ostallgaeu-kleinflugzeug-mit-zwei-insassen-abgestuerzt,SkEvCsM https://www.swp.de/panorama/flugzeugabsturz-wald-ostallgaeu-heute-27-09-21-verletzte-nach-unfall-mit-kleinflugzeug-59816171.html https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/60208_1599844545.jpg (photo)
Media: