Accident Yakovlev Yak-9 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268189

Date:Sunday 18 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YAK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-9
Owner/operator:909 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-9 of 909 IAP was shot down by Flak near Heiligenbeil (now Mamonovo, Kaliningrad Oblast). St/Lt Vyacheslav Fedotovich Bushmin was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=74119201
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37414755
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mamonovo