Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268238

Date:Monday 7 May 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:999 ShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Neukrug, now Nowa Karczma, Poland -   Poland
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-2 of 999 ShAP was shot down by Flak near Neukrug (Ostpreußen), now Nowa Karczma, Poland. Ml/Lt Vladimir Zinovievich Bugaev (pilot) and Sergeant Leonid Timofeevich Ivanov (air gunner) was killed.

Sources:

https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nowa_Karczma_(Krynica_Morska)
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9560674
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=37569119
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=6442386
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9560790