Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35 TA654,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268306

Date:Tuesday 25 July 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35
Owner/operator:98 Sqn RAF
Registration: TA654
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn Celle, Lower Saxony. -   Germany
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Celle, Lower Saxony.
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito TA654: Tailwheel collapsed while the aircraft was preparing to take off in RAF Celle. 25/07/1950
The accident was attributed technical failure.
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

Sources:
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 98 Sqdn RAF