ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268380
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 24 October 1961 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American T-6 Texan (T-6) |
Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | -
Brazil
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Escola Aeronautica |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Accident during night training flight. Pilot Cad Picozzi. As "T-5" in report.
Sources:
O Estado de S.Paulo 25 October 1961, p7