Accident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268476

Date:Wednesday 3 December 1952
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:Bulgarian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Bulgaria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Karlovo Marino Pole Airfield
Destination airport:Karlovo Marino Pole Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Tu-2 hit a hillside during test flight. Captain Petar Raykov (pilot) and Semeon Tashev (navigator) was killed.

Sources:

https://www.pan.bg/view_article-65-506281-zaginali-pri-izpylnenie-na-sluzhebnite-zadylzheniya.html