Incident Cessna 210N ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268522

Date:Monday 28 June 2021
Time:08:05
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Berkeley River Lodge, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Kununurra Airport, WA (KNX/YPKU)
Destination airport:Berkeley River Lodge, WA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was landed with the landing gear retracted due to pilot error, resulting in minor damage to the aircraft.

Sources:

http://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/occurrence-briefs/2021/aviation/ab-2021-018/