Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268537

Date:Tuesday 20 April 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Carayaó -   Paraguay
Phase:
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Bi-motor crashed and burned. US pilot killed, Brasilian passenger survived serious burned. Transported cigarros and whisky from USA.

Sources:

Correio da Manha 21 April 1965, p10