Accident Bell 206B C-FMUO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268636

Date:Wednesday 12 July 2000
Time:18:12 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B
Owner/operator:Heli-Transport Inc
Registration: C-FMUO
MSN: 3265
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:40 NM SW Wabush, NF (CYWK) -   Canada
Phase: En route
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter on a flight itinerary from Fermont to an unmanned camp crashed enroute.

Sources:

TC CADORS No.2000A0399