Incident Sukhoj Su-30MKK ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268860

Date:Monday 27 May 2002
Time:
Type:Sukhoj Su-30MKK
Owner/operator:Chinese PLAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at an unknown location after the two crew had ejected safely. See occurences APR 2002 and 2002

Sources:

AFM AUG 2005, p76