Incident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268965

Date:Friday 15 October 2021
Time:c. 14:52
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Suffolk Executive Airport (SFQ/KSFQ), Suffolk, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Suffolk Executive Airport, VA (KSFQ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a the nosegear malfunction at Suffolk Executive Airport (SFQ/KSFQ), Suffolk, Virginia.
The sole pilot onboard the airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.wtkr.com/news/small-plane-makes-hard-landing-at-suffolk-executive-airport

Media: