Incident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268998

Date:Saturday 16 October 2021
Time:c. 10:40
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NW of Florida Flying Gators Airport (3FD4), Groveland, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An incident involving an ultralight aircraft without injury has been reported northwest of Florida Flying Gators Airport (3FD4), Groveland, Florida.

Sources:

https://www.wftv.com/news/local/lake-county/plane-crash-lands-saturday-groveland-police-say/WT3KNXANMNHSFDABFGWKDLWKRE/

Location