Incident Shark.Aero Shark D-MIWP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269014

Date:Sunday 17 October 2021
Time:11:24
Type:Silhouette image of generic SHRK model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shark.Aero Shark
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MIWP
MSN: 078
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schönhagen, Trebbin -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Eisenhüttenstadt Airfield (EDAE)
Destination airport:Schönhagen Airport (QXH/EDAZ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Shark.Aero Shark crashed into a forest near Schönhagen, Trebbin, under unknown circumstances and was destroyed.
Both occupants survived the crash and were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Teltow-Flaeming/Schoenhagen-Flugzeug-muss-im-Wald-bei-Trebbin-notlanden
https://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Teltow-Flaeming/Trebbin/Nach-Flugzeug-Absturz-bei-Schoenhagen-Ermittlungen-haben-begonnen
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/DMIWP/history/20211017/0846Z/EDAE/EDAZ

https://www.openspotter.org/images/large/c2a776d93003d7eb88ebdba610f6b205.jpg (photo)