Incident ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269017

Date:Saturday 16 October 2021
Time:
Type:ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Greding -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After engine failure, an ultralight plane crash landed in a field and flipped upside down. Both occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://www.donaukurier.de/lokales/hilpoltstein/Greding-Flugzeug-ueberschlaegt-sich-bei-Notlandung-im-Acker;art596,4820607