Accident Lavochkin La-5FN 39212416,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269035

Date:Wednesday 5 July 1944
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5FN
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: 39212416
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Undol Airfiled, Vladimir Obalst -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Undol Airfield
Destination airport:Undol Airfield
Narrative:
While doing Air Combat Training with another La-5, went into flat spin and crashed near Undol Airfiled, Vladimir Obalst. Ml/Lt Matvey Petrovich Telitsin was killed.

Sources:

http://wikimapia.org/31596462/ru/Аэродром-Ундол
https://zebra-tv.ru/novosti/jizn/vozdushnaya-katastrofa-pod-vorshey-1944-god/