Accident Hawker Hurricane -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269052

Date:Sunday 16 November 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic HURI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hurricane
Owner/operator:3./78 IAP Soviet Navy - Northern Fleet
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Murmansk Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Vayenga-1 Airfield
Destination airport:Vayenga-1 Airfield
Narrative:
Hurricane of 3./78 IAP was missing after Air Combat with Bf 109 at Murmansk Oblast.
Sergeant Alexander Mikhailovich Kabatsky was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero41076186/
http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=7195