Incident Bell 206A-1 JetRanger 3053, 99 ??? 2004
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269056

Date:99-???-2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206A-1 JetRanger
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Dominicana
Registration: 3053
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:San Isidro ? -   Dominican Republic
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Escuadron de Rescate
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged in heavy landing some time after delivery 16 JUL 2004. Noted at San Isidro during APR 2005/SEP 2006 still with broken skits.

Sources:

AFM SEP 2005, p87