Incident Mil Mi-8 RA-.....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269057

Date:Tuesday 19 October 2021
Time:13:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8
Owner/operator:Norilsk Avia Airline
Registration: RA-.....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 11
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Taymyr -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mil Mi-8 helicopter made an emergency landing in Taymyr after an engine fire indication.

Sources:

https://tass.com/emergencies/1351157
https://zapad24.ru/news/territory/85503-vertolet-mi-8-sovershil-avarijnuju-posadku-na-tajmyre.html