Accident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269069

Date:Monday 18 October 2021
Time:c. 18:10
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Morton Township, Mecosta County, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving an aircraft with one fatality has been reported in Morton Township, Mecosta County, Michigan.

Sources:

https://www.bigrapidsnews.com/local-news/article/Pilot-dies-in-airplane-crash-in-Mecosta-County-16544773.php
https://www.mlive.com/news/grand-rapids/2021/10/man-dies-in-mecosta-county-plane-crash.html