Accident Neiva T-25 Universal ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269234

Date:Wednesday 30 March 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UNIV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva T-25 Universal
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pirassununga, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:AFA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two T-25 training planes collided. One crashed, killing both occupants. Other landed, both occupants survived.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 3 April 1994, pA12