Accident Neiva T-25 Universal 1874,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269283

Date:Wednesday 22 March 1978
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic UNIV model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Neiva T-25 Universal
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1874
MSN: 1044
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near São José do Mipibu, RN -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Catre
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Pilot Asp Av António Carlos de Araújo killed. Registration given as "T-25-1954".

Sources:

Globo 24 March 1978, p7
Scramble (25 MAR 77)