Incident Aerotec A-122A Uirapuru (T-23) PP-HSK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269292

Date:Tuesday 3 September 1991
Time:c. 15:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A122 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotec A-122A Uirapuru (T-23)
Owner/operator:Aeroclube do Brasil
Registration: PP-HSK
MSN: 065
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Praia de Grumari, RJ -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Jacarepagua, RJ (14:30)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into forest 200 meters from beach during simulated engine failure. Instructor (23) and student (18) suffered injuries.

Sources:

Globo 4 September 1991, p11