Incident McDonnell Douglas A-4K Skyhawk NZ6203,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269312

Date:Thursday 20 June 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas A-4K Skyhawk
Owner/operator:75 Sqn RNZAF
Registration: NZ6203
MSN: 14086
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Ohakea AFB, Manawatu 3 -   New Zealand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RNZAF Ohakea
Destination airport:RNZAF Ohakea
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after loss of oil pressure caused engine failure. Flight Lieutenant Antony Fraser ejected

Sources:

https://redkiwi.weebly.com/losses-and-incidents.html