Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269437

Date:Saturday 6 November 2021
Time:17:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Limoges-Bellegarde Airfield -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A pilot of a light plane had to make an emergency landing near the Limoges-Bellegarde Airfield after the plane encountered a technical malfunction. The plane sustained minor damage. The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.francebleu.fr/infos/faits-divers-justice/limoges-atterrissage-d-urgence-pour-un-avion-de-touriste-1636221777