Accident Trike Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269468

Date:Saturday 7 November 2020
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Trike Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:São José de Mipibu, RN -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two occupants died in the crash of a Trike ultralight moments after takeoff, in the district of São José de Mipibu. The aircraft hit a wall and exploded

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/rn/rio-grande-do-norte/noticia/2021/11/08/duas-pessoas-morrem-apos-queda-de-ultraleve-na-grande-natal-video-mostra-acidente.ghtml

http://www.tribunadonorte.com.br/noticia/duas-pessoas-morrem-em-queda-de-aeronave-de-pequeno-porte-na-grande-natal/524831