Incident Lavochkin La-7 45210398,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269549

Date:Sunday 24 December 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:523 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 45210398
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:3 km SE of Gawaiten, Ostpreussen (now Gawrilowo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 24 December 1944 La-7 of 523 IAP was shot down by Flak 3 km SE of Gawaiten, Ostpreussen (now Gawrilowo, Kaliningrad Oblast, Russia). Commander of 523 IAP, Lt Col Konstantin Alexandrovich Pilshchikov bailed out and was taken prisoner.

Sources:

http://soviet-aces-1936-53.ru/abc/p/pilshikov.htm
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=56728175
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gawrilowo_(Kaliningrad)