Accident Lavochkin La-7 45211759,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269550

Date:Sunday 25 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-7
Owner/operator:805 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: 45211759
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Heiligenbeil, Ostpreussen (now Mamonovo, RU) -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 March 1945 La-7 of 805 IAP was was shot down by Flak near Heiligenbeil (now Mamonovo, Kaliningrad Oblast).
St/Lt Alexander Pavlovich Baranov was killed.

Sources:

https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=35074025&p=1
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=57342929