Incident Apollo Fox LN-YHF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269581

Date:Sunday 8 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AFOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Apollo Fox
Owner/operator:Andelslag LN-YHF
Registration: LN-YHF
MSN: N010315
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Vicinity of Ose Flystripe (ENBY) -   Norway
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:ENBY
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Engine lost power after takeoff. Plane was put down in a swampy area and flipped over. There were no injuries to the 2 people onboard.

Sources:

https://www.vg.no/nyheter/i/nWyBpx/floey-paa-hodet-i-myra-det-ser-dramatisk-ut-men-det-er-ikke-det