Accident Savoia-Marchetti S62 D,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269739

Date:Monday 16 November 1931
Time:
Type:Savoia-Marchetti S62
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Naval
Registration: D
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage:
Location:Mouth of River Llobregat (Barcelona) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Savoia S62 was lost in an accident in front of the mouth of the Llobregat River. The whole crew Ltn.Alfredo Anglada Iglesias and Contramaestres José Clemente Serrano and Manuel Pellicer Fans were killed

Sources:

"Entre el añíl y el cobalto. Los Hidroaviones en la Guerra de España"
1987 Emilio Herrera Alonso - IHCA Pg 35