Incident Cessna 182Q Skylane N97903,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269791

Date:Monday 22 November 2021
Time:c. 15:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182Q Skylane
Owner/operator:Aerial Imaging Inc
Registration: N97903
MSN: 18267243
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Monroe County Airport (BMG/KBMG), Bloomington, IN -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Evansville-Dress Regional Airport, IN (EVV/KEVV)
Destination airport:South Bend Regional, IN (SBN/KSBN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was not damaged subsequent to an emergency landing without injury at Monroe County Airport (BMG/KBMG), Bloomington, Indiana.

Sources:

https://bloomingtonian.com/2021/11/22/airplane-makes-emergency-landing-at-monroe-county-airport-monday/
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N97903