Incident gyroplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269818

Date:Tuesday 23 November 2021
Time:13:00
Type:gyroplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Biscarrosse Airfield -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Biscarrosse Airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A gyroplane crash landed under unknown circumstances at Biscarrosse Airfield. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/nouvelle-aquitaine/landes/landes-un-hydravion-se-crashe-dans-le-lac-de-biscarrosse-2347690.html
https://www.sudouest.fr/landes/biscarrosse/biscarrosse-40-deux-accidents-aeriens-concomitants-font-trois-blesses-7070023.php