Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269924

Date:Saturday 17 September 2005
Time:c. 16:35
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 12,5 mi from Udhampur -   India
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Udhampur AFB
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire in a field near the village of Jib, Kamal Danga, Sunari on a test flight. Wreckage was spread over an area of 0,5 miles.

Sources:

AFM NOV 2005, p76