Incident airplane XB-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 269939

Date:Sunday 25 June 1961
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lerdo, DGO -   Mexico
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and caught fire while dusting. Pilot Raúl Echavarri Gonzáles survived with burns.

Sources:

El Informador 26 June 1961, p3